DWDM-SFP-3819 Cisco DWDM-SFP-3819 DWDM SFP 1538.19 nm SFP Module
Cisco DWDM-SFP-3819 DWDM SFP 1538.19 nm SFP Module
Part No: DWDM-SFP-3819
Manufacturer: Cisco
in Stock: Yes
Condition: Refurbished
Our Price: Call for Pricing
Product Detail
This is an original, new-OEM product in a factory-sealed packaging. TheNetworkHardware is an independent reseller of all major OEM networking products. We provide our customers new factory-sealed surplus and original products with a minimum warranty of 12 months.
Key Features of Cisco DWDM-SFP-3819 DWDM SFP 1538.19 nm SFP Module
Cisco DWDM-SFP-3819 DWDM SFP 1538.19 nm SFP Module (100 GHz ITU grid)
Technical Detail
Specification
Manufacturer Cisco
Manufacturer Part # DWDM-SFP-3819
Product Description Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-DWDM
Optical Wave Length 1538.19 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Weight 2.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
Designed For Cisco 2, 29XX, 39XX, 40; ASR 1002; Catalyst 3560, 3750, 49XX; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20, 40; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40, Extended Combination 20, Extended Combination 40; ME 3600X 24, 3800X 24; Nexus 7000; Supervisor Engine 7; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-DWDM
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Optical Wave Length 1538.19 nm
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - SC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 2.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco 2921, 2921 Secure WAAS Bundle, 2921 SRE Bundle, 2921 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 2921 WAAS Bundle, 2951, 2951 Secure WAAS Bundle, 2951 SRE Bundle, 2951 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 2951 WAAS Bundle, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card, 3925, 3925 SRE Bundle, 3925 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3925 WAAS Bundle, 3925E, 3925E Security Bundle, 3925E SRE Bundle, 3925E Voice Bundle, 3925E Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3925E Voice Security Bundle, 3945, 3945 PSRE Bundle, 3945 SRE Bundle, 3945 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3945 WAAS Express Bundle, 3945E, 3945E Security Bundle, 3945E SRE Bundle, 3945E Voice Bundle, 3945E Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3945E Voice Security Bundle, 40-Port GE Low Queue Line Card, 40-Port GE Medium Queue Line Card
Cisco ASR 1002 Security HA Bundle, 1002 VPN and Firewall Bundle
Cisco Catalyst 3560-12PC-S, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S, 3750V2-24FS, 3750X-24P-L, 3750X-24P-S, 3750X-24T-L, 3750X-24T-S, 3750X-48PF-L, 3750X-48PF-S, 3750X-48P-L, 3750X-48P-S, 3750X-48T-L, 3750X-48T-S, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4948E
Cisco Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20G Line Card, 40G Line Card
Cisco Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20G Line Card, 40G Line Card, Extended Combination 20G Line Card for Carrier Ethernet, Extended Combination 40G Line Card for Carrier Ethernet
Cisco ME 3600X 24FS, 3600X 24TS, 3800X 24FS Carrier Ethernet Switch Router
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module (SFP), 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option
Cisco Supervisor Engine 7-E
Cisco Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720 with two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and MSFC3 PFC3C, 720 with two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and MSFC3 PFC3C XL