Home » Cisco SFP
Cisco SFP

Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Modules are input/output devices that plug into an Ethernet port and link the port to the network. Thus they can be used in a wide variety of Cisco products and can be combined in different combinations. Cisco SFP products offer unmatched compatibility and allow customers to extend efficiency of busy networks. These SFPs perform seamlessly with 1000BASE-LX/LH, 100Base-BX10, 100Base-LX10, 1000Base-SX SFP and similar types of other platforms. In addition, this impressive range of SFPs is designed to support Gigabit Ethernet Applications. Cisco products facilitate all types of companies to centralize their network, integrate multiple applications and make proactive decisions. Here at TNH you can choose from either the simple Cisco SFP Module or the Cisco Compatible SFP Module.  

Cisco SFP Products
Cisco SFP Module
CWDM-SFP-1470= Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470= - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver module
CWDM-SFP-1510= Cisco CWDM-SFP-1510= CWDM 1510-nm SFP Tranceiver Module
CWDM-SFP-1530= Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530= CWDM 1530-nm SFP Tranceiver Module
CWDM-SFP-1550 Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 | 550nm CWDM SFP Transceiver
CWDM-SFP-1570 Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
CWDM-SFP-1590 Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
CWDM-SFP-1610= Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610= - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
DS-SFP-2G-FC-LW Cisco 1000BASE-LX 1g/2gb Long Wavelength SFP Transceiver
DS-SFP-2G-FC-ZW Cisco DS-SFP-2G-FC-ZW Long Wavelength SFP Transceiver
DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW | SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver Module
DWDM-SFP-3033 Cisco DWDM-SFP-3033 DWDM SFP 1530.33 nm SFP Module
DWDM-SFP-3112 Cisco DWDM-SFP-3112 DWDM SFP 1531.12 nm SFP Module
DWDM-SFP-3190 Cisco DWDM-SFP-3190 DWDM SFP 1531.90 nm SFP Module
DWDM-SFP-3268 Cisco DWDM-SFP-3268 DWDM SFP 1532.68 nm SFP Module
DWDM-SFP-3346 Cisco DWDM-SFP-3346 DWDM SFP 1533.47 nm SFP Module
DWDM-SFP-3425 Cisco DWDM-SFP-3425 DWDM SFP 1534.25 nm SFP Module
DWDM-SFP-3504 Cisco DWDM-SFP-3504 DWDM SFP 1535.04 nm SFP Module (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-3582 Cisco DWDM-SFP-3582 DWDM SFP 1535.82 nm SFP (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-3661 Cisco DWDM-SFP-3661 DWDM SFP 1536.61 nm SFP Module (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-3739 Cisco DWDM-SFP-3739 DWDM SFP 1537.40nm SFP Module
DWDM-SFP-3819 Cisco DWDM-SFP-3819 DWDM SFP 1538.19 nm SFP Module
DWDM-SFP-3898 Cisco DWDM-SFP-3898 DWDM SFP 1538.98 nm SFP Module
DWDM-SFP-5736 Cisco DWDM-SFP-5736 DWDM SFP 1557.36nm SFP Module (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-SFP-6141 Cisco DWDM-SFP-6141 DWDM SFP 1561.42 nm SFP Module
GLC-FE-100BX-D Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D 100Base-BX10 SFP Transceiver
GLC-FE-100FX Cisco GLC-FE-100FX 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
GLC-LH-SM= Cisco GLC-LH-SM= 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-SX-MM Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-SX-MMD Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-T Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter
GLC-ZX-SM= Cisco GLC-ZX-SM= 1000Base LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC)
POM-OC48-IR1-LC Cisco POM-OC48-IR1-LC 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module
POM-OC48-LR2-LC Cisco POM-OC48-LR2-LC 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module
POM-OC48-SR-LC Cisco POM-OC48-SR-LC 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module
SFP-10G-ER Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module
SFP-10G-LR Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
SFP-10G-LRM Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module
SFP-10G-SR Cisco SFP-10G-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module
SFP-OC12-IR1 Cisco SFP-OC12-IR1 OC-12/ STM-4 SFP
SFP-OC12-LR1 Cisco SFP-OC12-LR1 OC 12/ STM 4 SFP LONG REACH
SFP-OC12-LR2 Cisco SFP-OC12-LR2 OC-12/STM-4 Long-reach SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-OC12-MM Cisco SFP-OC12-MM OC-12/STM-4 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-OC12-SR Cisco SFP-OC12-SR OC12/STM4 SFP, Short Reach
SFP-OC3-IR1 Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1 oc3/stm1 SFP Single-Mode Fiber
SFP-OC3-LR1 Cisco SFP-OC3-LR1 OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach
SFP-OC3-LR2 Cisco SFP-OC3-LR2 OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach
SFP-OC3-MM Cisco SFP-OC3-MM OC-3/STM-1 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-OC3-SR Cisco SFP-OC3-SR OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-OC48-IR1 Cisco SFP-OC48-IR1 OC-48c/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-OC48-LR2 Cisco SFP-OC48-LR2 OC-48C/STM-16C SFP LONG REACH
SFP-OC48-SR Cisco SFP-OC48-SR OC-48c/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module
X2-10GB-LR= Cisco X2-10GB-LR= Compliant 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-LRM= Cisco X2-10GB-LRM= 10GBASE-LR X2 MODULE SPARE
XENPAK-10GB-ER Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER XENPAK
XENPAK-10GB-SR= Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR= Compliant 10GBase-SR XENPAK Module
XENPAK-10GB-ZR= Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR= 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module
XFP-10GBASE-SR Cisco XFP-10GBASE-SR XFP transceiver module
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR= Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR= MULTIRATE XFP MODULE
Cisco Compatible SFP module
453151-B21 HP 453151-B21 BladeSystem c-Class Virtual Connect 1G SFP SX Transceive
453154-B21 HP 453154-B21 1000BaseT SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
455883-B21 HP 455883-B21 BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver module
AJ716B HP AJ716B - 8Gb Short Wave B-Series SFP
C8R23A HPE C8R23A - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel
GLC-BX-D Cisco compatible GLC-BX-D bi-directional SFP
GLC-BX-U Cisco compatible GLC-BX-U bi-directional SFP
GLC-FE-100BX-U Cisco Compatible GLC-FE-100BX-U SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-FE-100EX Cisco Compatible GLC-FE-100EX SFP Transceiver
GLC-FE-100LX Cisco Compatible GLC-FE-100LX SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-GE-100FX Cisco Compatible GLC-GE-100FX SFP Transceiver
GLC-ZX-SMD Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
QSFP-40GE-LR4 Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 40GBASE QSFP Modules Transceiver LC single mode Plug-in module
SFP-10GB-LR Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module
SFP-10GB-SR Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module
SFP-GE-T Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-T Transceiver Module